Jumat, 07 November 2014

Happy Birthday Mama



Untuk Mama tersayang,

Hari ini adalah hari yang sangat spesial,karena tepat 54 tahun yang lalu Allah mengirim Mama lahir ke dunia. Aku sangat bangga memiliki Ibu seperti Mama. Ibu yang perhatian,penyayang dan selalu mengerti  serta satu-satunya orang yang tidak pernah bosan mendengarkan ceritaku sejak aku kecil sampai aku hampir berusia 17 tahun..

Selamat Ulang Tahun yang ke 54 Mamaku tercinta dan tersayang.. Semoga diusia  Mama yang sekarang ini bisa membawa Mama dalam keberkahan dan keridhoan Allah Swt. Semoga senyum indah selalu menggores di wajah mama yang cantik. Semoga Allah mengizinkan Puput untuk membahagiakan serta membuat mama bangga sama Puput suatu hari nanti. Segala doa terbaik aku haturkan kepada Allah untuk Mama.. Semoga Allah selalu melindungi mama dimanapun mama berada..

Terima kasih ya Allah sudah memberikanku sosok Ibu yang begitu sempurna dimataku. Tak terhitung seberapa cinta kasihnya. Semoga hanya kebahagiaan yang ada dalam dihidupnya.. Aamiin :)


Love,




Destri Tiara Putri 

Sabtu, 01 November 2014

A letter for bestfriends

Sometimes in life, we’ll find best friends. That the people who changes your life just by being part of it. People who makes you laugh until you can't stop. Someone who makes you believe that there really is good in the world. People who convinces you that there really is an unlocked door just waiting for you to open it. When you're down and the world seems dark and empty, they’re lifts you up in spirit and makes that dark and empty world suddenly seem bright and full. They’re gets you through the hard times, the sad times and the confused times. If you turn and walk away, they’re follows. If you lose your way, they’re guides you and cheers you on. Your special friends will hold your hand and tells you that everything is going to be okay. And if you find such a friend, you feel happy and complete because you need not worry. You have a forever friend, and forever has no end. 




Love y'all,



Destri Tiara Putri

Selasa, 14 Oktober 2014

This is a thing changed my mood,how about you?

Hi goodnight everybody :) i'm feelin' today was tiring and i have no spirit to do anything. For me,this the laziest week guys. I prefer writing than talking with anyone akhir-akhir ini. Bisa dibilang memang pikiran dan hatiku sedang tak sejalan. I just like being quiet. There are good and bad times,but our mood changes more often than our fortune. Dan salah satu teman tersayangku changed my mood. From bad into good. Nah,her full name is Fairuz Nisa Indra but i like call her just "Iruz" she's my best one. Dia temen telepati gue,we don't need words to explain how we feel and what we feel, kita sering ngomong pake isyarat or just looking at each other and we'll know. She's so sensitive but so kind.. btw,sensitive yang gue maksud tuh prasmul lho ya haha. Bisa dibilang dia itu baper banget orangnya,baper itu bawa perasaan. Ya ga beda jauhlah ya sama gue. I love her so much and it feels so lucky that i found a friend like you, ruz. HAHA. To be honest, today i'm not feeling in a good mood. Dan tibatiba aja dia ngesend foto gitu, yang isinya itu foto selfieku beserta qoutesnya. Gatau kenapa gue seneng banget woy,it really succeed changed my mood,from bad into good. Nah jadi buat Iruz,thank you so much you're make my day brigther lho, even it just a little thing but meant a lot for me! :p :) <3




       1st photo,nah jadi ini fotoku yang dieditin sama dia,so cute right?


         2nd photo,nah ini dia si Fairuz Nisa Indra,cantik kan temanku? 

Hmm i think it's enough to tell you what makes me smile and happy today even just a little thing.  Especially for you that you're in a bad mood, try to think twice deh sama smallest thing that happened today,who knows is it your happiness? :)



Best regards,




Destri Tiara Putri










Minggu, 12 Oktober 2014

Facts about me!

Hi guys! Today I really don't feel like doing anything. I just wanna lay in my bed~
Secara hari ini adalah hari minggu sob. Enaknya tuh kita.. Tidur terus makan terus tidur lagi deh hehe. It's been a long time I didn't post anything in my blog,itu karena jujur aja gue bingung mau ngepost apa,and iguess there's no one good note to I post here.. But,let met tell you facts about me! *effect lagi gabut*

Here's 25 facts about me:
1. My full name is Destri Tiara Putri. Was born on 3rd December 1997
2. My family called me "Puput" but my friends called me "Destri"
3. I love writing so much,especially when I feels happy or sad
4. I love cheese,all kind of coffee and milk tea
5. I'm in love with singing since I was child even my voice really not good
6. I love hearing music! Especially genre jazz & pop
7. I love eat all kind of chicken. Pokoknya cinta bgt deh makan ayam.
8. Hard to angry with anyone. Gabisa marah sm orang deh,paling2 ngedumel
9. Early to cry.. cengeng itu bawaan sejak lahir kata mamaku
10. Think a lot. I always think even a little things that actually not important.
11. I read a lot. I like reading that much.
12. I love find an inspiration if my mind getting stress. Biasanya ketempat yg ga mainstream & jauh dari keramaian.
13. I hate crowded place. But I LOVE WATCHING CONCERT
14. I love holiday to beach
15. I really want to be pyschologist someday.. Aamiin
16. Student at 47 senior high school. Grade 11
17. My forever idol always Dian Sastrowardoyo. I adore her so much.
19. My fave singer is Adam Levine,Brian Mcknight,Alicia Keys,Celine Dion,Ronan Keating,Raisa,Tulus,Gleen Fredly,dan baru-baru ini fallin' in love with Alex Turner voice.. for band are Maroon5,Coldplay & The Script lovers till I die!
20. I'd rather pour my feelings into poems,it's the reason why so many people think i'm prasmul haha
21. I love my family so much and i'm so blessed having all of them. My favtime always with them <3<3
22. Sayang banget sama Khlrladies and Pare cui!
23. Colors pink and purple are my favorite. 
24. In love & relationship with Faiz Rifo Rabbani. 15-09-2014 <3 :P
25. The last,I have a lot and a lot of dreams. So,I called myself  "a dreamer"

And this is bonus for you,my selfie :) 




Bye reader,



Destri Tiara

Senin, 15 September 2014

Sky Avenue 2014

SENENG BANGET. Yes, i'm so glad today because I'm watching my fav awesome singer, Tulus when he's on perfomance live & having so much time with all my besties. Thanks SkyAvenue 2014 you've been made my saturday night really unforgettable.

Awalnya jujur aja gue males nonton pensi dan semacamnya itu. Tapi karna gue big fan of Tulus,gue bela-belain izin ke mama & papa yang sebenarnya bakal susah karena acaranya malem,tapi Allah memberikan gue kemudahan and finally I decided to go. Waktu gue tiba disana,something that ruined my mood,you know what? I hate crowded place,apalagi itu sampe desek-desekan. I really wanna cry rasanya.. Mungkin buat sebagian orang bakal heran i'm phobia crowded place. Actually it's not kind of feeling scared gamau samasekali pergi ketempat-tempat rame,tapi pensi sekolah dan ada dikerumunan anak-anak yang seusia gue bernotaben gaul really not my comfortzone. Tapi untungnya gue kesana with all my comfortzone girls,sampe Kia dan Keysha tuh ga ngelepas tangan gue karna dia tau gue udh ganyaman dan bawaanya pengen pulang. Galama setelah gue bodycheck and walking around there tuh adzan maghrib. Dan gue kecewa banget sama mushollanya,kenapasih tempat-tempat yg urgent kayak gitu selalu mushollanya tuh most of bad,padahal itu kan tempat ibadah it's supposed to be most comfort. Asli,gue selalu kecewa sama tempat yang mushollanya tuh paling jelek. Setelah dari toilet dan musholla gue decided nunggu beberapa temen gue yg masih on the way,alhamdulilah it's doesn't take a long time mereka dateng. Akhirnya gue pun masuk ke stage. And it happened again guys,desek-desekan dan dorong-dorongan untungnya sih Tulus bakal tampil pertama jadi mood gue gabegitu jelek. Gue dan temen-temen gue milih duduk di tribun,big reason-nya adalah kita gamau desek-desekan lagi dan kaki gue juga udh pegel banget hehe. Pas gue duduk pas bgt club 80's kalo gasalah lagi nyanyi lagu Arctic Monkeys,dan gue baru inget gue kesini janjian sama temen gue berinitial R,akhirnya langsung kasih tau dia kalo gue di tribun. Terus karna udh rame dan signal super bapuk gue gapeduli lagi deh tuh sama siapa aja yg disana. I just wanna enjoying Tulus perfomance. His perfomance really made my night. I really adore his voice and his style. So cool u know!!! Dan lagu-lagu yg dibawain juga lagu most of my fave jd gue berasa karokean gitu deh haha. Setelah Tulus tampil adalah RAN. Mungkin ini bukan yg pertama buat gue nonton RAN secara live tapi ini yang terbaik, i swear. Jarum jam ke 9,gue udah mulai cemas.. jelas gue cemas karna gue janji cuman sampe jam 10,galebih. Hape gue pun mulai berisik mulai geter-geter sama sms atau gak miscall,tibatiba gue keinget kl gue janjian sama temen gue berinitial R,cuman itu bener2 crowded,signal juga jelek jadi gue mikir yaudahlah gabakal ketemu.

---
Tiba-tiba pas gue udah mau turun kebawah buat siap-siap pulang salah satu temen gue Iruz teriak "Des dicariin Rifo" awalnya gue kaget,sekaget2nya,soalnya gue fikir kita cuman bakal ketemu aja tapi ini kok tumben banget dia sampe manggil gue gini. Terus dia bilang sama gue mau cerita soal cewe yang dia suka,dan dia emang janji bakal cerita sama gue soal cewe yang dia suka selama ini. Akhirnya gue sama dia turun kebawah. Persis dipintu exit,i see that his face a bit nervous gitu haha,gue langsung to the point aja gue tanya siapa cewe yang dia suka selama ini. Dia cuman senyum. Gue ngerasa annoyed banget disitu,dia udh janji dan cuman ngomong gitu aja kok susah. Rasanya pengen gue racunin biar dia ngomong ga setengah-setengah. Terus akhirnya dia mulai ngomong dengan berbagai teka teki,ah gue makin janggal disitu,but honestly i feels a little bit nervous too. Hening sejenak..

Until finally he said that he liked me since long time. Since we were in class 10. He said that he like my secret admirer all this time. I'm so speechless,who doesn't will? I just can't say anything at all. I can't looking at him. Especially his eyes.. Does anyone can help to control my feeling?.. Because i really love the way him told me his feeling.. it's simple but meant a lot.

TILL IT HAPPENED..

To be honest,i liked him since the first time we talked. But I never planned by his side it's my comfortzone like this..  Being just his friend was a thing for me to blessed. He's really different from the others,especially from a boy that I ever known. I just can't hide my feeling,because the more i hide the more i fall for him. I can't lying with myself,that I love him even we're just as bestfriend. He's so special.. I swear. He is wound healing in my heart. Isn’t that what love is? Being scared,then being brave,because of that person? I really can't describe how happy i'm when he asked to be his girl friend.. But i still need to think. I think everyone is scared in their own way..

Dear you,

Honestly, I've been like you since we were first talking each other,i still remember how cold you are. But sure,i like you at the time i'm like saw something in your eyes but i don't know what is it.. and now i realising is it feelin' i fallin' in love with you. I don't know how to explain my feeling but i think all about. Falling in love with you wasn't part of my plan. Until one day i realized that i love you.. I love you for the silent times,when your eyes tell me all i want to know.. I love you for so many reasons big and small and all of them are wonderful. For the things you do that bring such special meaning to me. I love you just because I do. 

A special post for Faiz Rifo Rabbani 



                                                                  bonus photo me and him :p

Senin, 08 September 2014

How can I express this?


Did you ever fall for someone you know you should not? And you try hard to fight your feelings,but you just couldn’t? You fall deeper each day,but try to hide it in every possible way.  I can’t see it,but I can feel it. I think everyone is scared in their own way,takut gagal,takut salah,takut nyesel dan segala macam rasa takut. Isn’t that what love is? Being scared,then being brave,because of that person? I’ve been feeling something else. Like I’m about to be sucked into something powerful or painful. I think a lot,but I don’t say much. How can I love? When I always afraid to fall..



Sabtu, 23 Agustus 2014

I miss you, X Social One

Hi,good night all. I'm so glad bisa buka laptop terus wiriting again! Oh ya, how was ur day reader? I hope it's an awesome day for you. It’s been a long time I haven’t writing anything in my lovely diary. Because last week I’m so busy with some projects in my school and the others hehe *sok busy*

Oke,gue baru aja pulang abis malem mingguan. CIE DESTRI SATNIGHT.  HAHA it sounds good atau unyu ya? But not actually. Just like as usual guys,i’m going mall to mall with my beloved fam! Dan tiba-tiba gue kangen lagi sama XIS-1,sebenarnya dari kemarin juga udah kangen banget,tapi kali ini climax bgt men,jadi awalnya ada salah temen gue berinitial R nanya-nanya soal XIS-1,terus akhirnya gue flashback semuanya dan akhirnya.. I’m arrived in the climax feeling. I MISS ALL OF THEM SO DAMN MUCH!!
 
Jadi,kelas ini tuh really changed my life. I never feel comfortable with classmates before I met this class. I can be myself when I’m there. They’re really care each other. Complete each other and many more lah. Pokoknya kelas ini tuh the best in my life deh,otak dan kelakuan mereka mungkin terlihat weird and annoying for the others they didn’t know them actually. For first impression sama mereka sih,gue sedih banget masuk kelas ini,because what? All the faces people there tuh ngeselin semua,tapi ternyata.. mereka tuh anugerah terindah,haha gue lebay but I’m sure.  Mereka semua tuh baik-baik banget,hati mereka tuh lembut-lembut makanya mereka prasmulnya tuh parah bangetdeh,soalnya anak-anak disini penyayang smua eahaha. Mereka tuh emang suka ngeselin yang parah banget,mereka pernah bikin gue nangis 2X pas jam pelajaran pula wakak,dan semua itu karena mereka ngatain2 gue dan gue gabisa meluapkan emosi akhirnya nangis deh,LOL sih haha. Gue inget banget yang pertama gue nangis disemester 1 dan yg kedua di semester2 dihari yang sama yaitu hari jumat. Mungkin hari jumat rada sial kali ya buat gue,entahlah. Tapi yang gue takjub sama mereka kalo mereka udah tau gue nangisnya sedih beneran pasti mereka langsung berusaha minta maaf dengan cara  ngerayu anak kecilgt,gaya-gayan mau neraktir di restaurant mahal dll deh pokoknya. Because that,gue jadi paham sebenarnya mereka tuh sayang satu sama lain even they’re annoying ya. Kelas ini juga been changed my life deh,actually gue orang yang gasuka banyak ngomong kl gaterlalu deket,tapi karena mereka semua tuh gue jadi super bawel kayak sekarang HAHA. Gapapasih gue seneng,gue lebih percaya diri sekarang than when I was in junior high school. Walaupun gue selalu jadi korban pembullyan mereka but I love them so fuckin’ much. Baru karena mereka doang I can be myself without worrying,punya temen deket cowo yg baik2banget, not only the girls lho ya..
anyway, I think it’s enough to flashback all about X social one. I MISS THEM A LOT AND A LOT. Kalo gue lanjut ngerinya meneteskan air mata  HAHA  *lebaynyamulai* sekian duluya lovely reader,aku ngantuk capek mau bobo. Semoga besok menjadi hari yg indah. 


I miss you guys :-(




Destri Tiara Putri